39

Bonus Coins

Available on April 5th

Privacy Policy

FifaCoinsZone.Com Privacy Policy


Your personal information is important and FifaCoinsZone.Com (together the “website”, “we”, “us” for the purposes of this Privacy Policy as appropriate) respects your privacy rights and we promise we’ll well protecting the Personal Information (as defined below) you provide to us. This Privacy Policy describes how the we collects, stores, and uses the Personal Information you provide to us through the our web site and through telephone or e-mail communications you may have with us. This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding the web site’s use of the Personal Information you provide to us, and the actions you can take to access this information and request that the web site to correct it.


Consent
By using the website, you acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Policy and you consent to the website's collection, use and disclosure the Personal Information you provide to us.

Information We Collect


1. Registration
When you register with us on this site, you may provide us your personal information (including but not limited to: your name, email address, country, console you are in, driver license, ID card, also account user name and password). We use this information so that we may contact you about the services and products on the site in which you have expressed interest or requested and to facilitate the completion of an order.

2. Promotions, Contests and Sweepstakes

The website may provide you the opportunity to participate in promotions, contests or sweepstakes on the site from time to time. If you participate, you might be required to provide certain Personal Information. Participation in these promotions, contests and sweepstakes is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to register and provide your Personal Information. The requested information typically includes contact information, including but not limited to: your name and e-mail address. We will use this information to notify winners and award prizes.

Where you have given your consent and have not subsequently opted out, we may also use your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address to send promotional materials to you and conduct direct marketing activities in relation to FifaCoinsZone.Com products and services, or products and services offered by relevant third-parties.

If you do not wish to receive any promotional and direct marketing materials or do not wish to receive specific types of promotional and direct marketing materials or do not wish to receive such materials through a specific means of communication, please contact us through support@fifacoinszone.com. To ensure that your request can be processed please provide your full name, email address, log in name and details of the product and/or service you have used.

3. Newsletters
If you wish to subscribe to the Company's newsletter(s), we will use your name and e-mail address to send the newsletters to you.

4. Identifying Documentation
We may also collect your identity card number, passport or other documentation pursuant to your use of our products and services as this may be required: under applicable laws or regulations, by regulators having authority over us and, subject to the PDPO, for the purpose of identifying you where it is reasonable for your identity card number to be used for this purpose.

5. Other Information Collected

Every time you visit the Company's web site(s), some information such as IP address, cookies, and device information may be collected automatically. We also collect information about what actions have been taken by the visitors, including but not limited to: which pages you visit within this site, how many times you visit the site, how long you have been stayed in the site, which page you are most interested in, and so on.

Besides, we may receive information from third parties, like Facebook or Twitter, when you use these services in connection with our products. We may also receive information about you when other users choose to share their contact lists with us.
We also may receive information from third parties to supplement the information we receive from you. We use information from these companies primarily to help us deliver relevant advertising to you.

How We Collect Information

1. Cookies

If you access our information or services through the FifaCoinsZone.Com website, you should be aware that cookies are used. Cookies are a small data files stored on your browser. The FifaCoinsZone.Com website automatically installs and uses cookies on your browser when you access it. We use cookies to help us understand things like what web pages, features or ads you view and what service you take. This information helps us keep track of your order, measure the effectiveness of our advertising, make sure you don't see the same ad repeatedly and otherwise help enhance your user experience. You can disable cookies, limit the types of cookies you allow, or set your browser to alert you when cookies are being sent.

However, if you decline the use of cookies you may not be able to use certain features on this site and you may be required to reenter the information required to complete an order during new or interrupted browser sessions.

Some of the Website's business partners (e.g., advertisers) use cookies on the site. We have no access to or control over these cookies ( See “Information Third Party Sources” below). Accordingly, this Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by the Website only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

2. Log Files
As is true of most web sites, the Website gathers certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet services provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click stream data. The Website uses this information to analyze trends, to screen for fraud, to administer the website, to track users' movements around the website and to gather demographic information about the Website's user base as a whole.

3. Clear Gifs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs)

The Website also use a technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), which is similar to cookies, that helps the Website know well about what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier that used to track the online movements of web users.

The Website uses clear gifs in its HTML-based e-mails to inform itself of which e-mails have been opened by you. This allows the Website to gauge the effectiveness of certain communications and the effectiveness of the Website's marketing campaigns. If you would like to opt-out of these e-mails, please see 'Choice and Opt-Out' section of this Privacy Policy.

4. Information Third Party Sources
To improve services and enhance personalization, the Company may periodically obtain information about you from other independent third party sources and add it to our account information. For example, when you visit a site on which the website’s advertises, and click through such advertisement, the Website may place cookies on your computer.

How We Use Your Information

We use your personal and non-personal information, both individually and combined together, in the following ways:

1. To operate our business and to enhance and personalize your shopping experience including to:
• Operate, improve, and develop our services;
• Facilitate sharing on social networks;
• Serve and measure the effectiveness of advertising;
• Measure the health of our services;
• Set up and maintain accounts you register for;
• Provide game experiences that you may like;
• Set up loyalty programs;
• Facilitate your shopping on multiple devices when available;
• Identify, fix, and troubleshoot bugs and service errors;
• Provide software updates;

• Help keep our services safe and fair, resolve disputes, investigate and help curb fraud and illegal behavior, comply with the law, and to enforce our agreements and policies.

2.To provide you support, including to:
• Help identify and troubleshoot problems with your account or orders;
• To survey your opinions through surveys or questionnaires;
• Communicate with you and respond to your specific requests or questions by e-mail, live chat or telephone;

• Manage and send you confirmations and important information about your account, products, purchases, subscriptions, and warranties.

3.To personalize our communications with you, including to:
• Present offers and/or information relating to products you might like;
• Make recommendations to you;
• Personalize advertising for you and deliver targeted marketing, service updates and promotional offers.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

The Website does not sell or rent any of the information collected to third parties for any purposes, but it shares information with third parties as described below.

1.Service Providers

The Website discloses the information collected to external service providers necessary to facilitate the following outsourced operations: address verification, fraud screening and order shipping.

2. Third Parties

The Website shares information, including Personal Information, with trusted third-party partners so that customers can receive information about third-party offers and promotions that may interest them. These third-party partners do not have independent rights to share the information provided to them by us. When our third party agents or service providers collect or receive personal information, we require that they use the data only on our behalf and for purposes consistent with this policy.

3.Compliance with Legal Authorities
As required by law, and to enforce customers or the Website's legal rights, and to comply with local, state, federal and international law, the Website may disclose information to law enforcement agencies.

Choice and Opt-Out
If you no longer wish to receive the Website's promotional communications, you may follow the instructions included in each communication or e-mailing the Website at support@fifacoinszone.com to opt out.

Links to Other Web Sites
There are several places throughout the Website that may link you to other web sites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. When you click through to those web sites, this Privacy Policy no longer applies. The Website recommends that you examine the privacy statements for all third party websites to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing your Personal Information.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
The Website stores the information it collects on computers located in a controlled, secure facility protected physical or electronic unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Security
Security of our players' information is a priority at FifaCoinsZone.Com, and we take a range of measures to help protect it, including encryption of sensitive financial information. Even so, no security measure is 100% perfect. This means we cannot guarantee the security of your information and do not assume any responsibility for the unauthorized use or access to your information under our control.
If you have any questions about the security of our site, please feel free to send us an e-mail at support@fifacoinszone.com.

Children
The Website is not intended for or directed to persons under the age of 13. The Company does not buy or sell products or services to children. Any person who provides their information to the Website through the website represents to the website that they are 13 years of age or older.

Changes to our policy
We may update this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently. We'll notify you of material changes via a notice message and e-mail you before they go into effect. Your continued use of our products means you accept the changes. If you are asked to affirmatively accept material changes to this policy and you decline to do so, you may not be able to continue to use the product provided.

Contact Information
If you still have questions about any portion of this Privacy Policy after reviewing, you can contact the Website by e-mail at support@fifacoinszone.com.

Chat now